Latest Results

<<>>
Upper Iowa Speedway8/21/2021USRA B-Mods
Full Results
Upper Iowa Speedway8/21/2021USRA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Upper Iowa Speedway8/21/2021USRA Stock Cars
Full Results
Upper Iowa Speedway8/21/2021USRA Tuners
Full Results
Upper Iowa Speedway8/21/2021Mod Lites
Full Results
Upper Iowa Speedway8/7/2021USRA B-Mods
Full Results
Upper Iowa Speedway8/7/2021USRA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Upper Iowa Speedway8/7/2021USRA Stock Cars
Full Results
Upper Iowa Speedway8/7/2021USRA Tuners
Full Results
Upper Iowa Speedway8/7/2021Mod Lites
Full Results
Upper Iowa Speedway7/31/2021USRA B-Mods
Full Results
Upper Iowa Speedway7/31/2021USRA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Upper Iowa Speedway7/31/2021USRA Stock Cars
Full Results
Upper Iowa Speedway7/31/2021USRA Tuners
Full Results
Upper Iowa Speedway7/31/2021Mod Lites
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
USRA B-Modsas of 8/21/2021
Full Points
USRA Hobby Stocksas of 8/21/2021
Full Points
USRA Stock Carsas of 8/21/2021
Full Points
USRA Tunersas of 8/21/2021
Full Points
Mod Litesas of 8/21/2021
Full Points

News

Hughes sails to USMTS prize at Upper Iowa

Hughes sails to USMTS prize at Upper Iowa

By USMTS PR (Decorah, IA) -- In search of his third straight USMTS National Championship and fourth overall, Jason Hughes rolled to his fifth victory of the season Sunday during the 10th Annual Nordic Nationals at the Upper Iowa Speedway.

{HOTO CREDIT: Buck Monson

Rolling off from the outside of the front row for the 40-lap main event, Hughes grabbed the lead from polesitter Tyler Wolff after one lap, and then held off a charging Zack VanderBeek over the final four laps to seize the $3,000 winner's paycheck and notch the 151st USMTS win of his career.

It was also his second career triumph at the Decorah, Iowa, oval after winning here in 2011, and his late-race efforts kept VanderBeek from registering his fourth at the track.

Meanwhile, Saturday's feature winner, Cade Dillard, took the third spot with Ryan Gustin and 15th-starting Stormy Scott close behind.

Not only did Scott earn the KSE Racing Products Hard Charger Award, but also garnered the Wehrs Machine & Racing Products "Trick Move" of the Race Award.

R.C. Whitwell, Travis Saurer, Jake Timm, Dereck Ramirez and Jacob Bleess completed the top ten.

The points battle in the RHRSwag.com Northern Region is as close as it gets. VanderBeek leads with 376 points while Hughes and Dillard are tied for second with 375. Whitwell sits fourth with 319 markers, followed by Timm (305), Saurer (292), Gustin (290), Bleess (277), Scott (276) and Kyle Prauner (259).

Action returns to the MSD Central Region presented by Summit Racing Equipment on Tuesday, June 6, when the series visits the Caney Valley Speedway in Caney, Kan.

To learn more about the United States Modified Touring Series, visit http://www.usmts.com online or call 515-832-7944. You can also like us on Facebook at http://www.facebook.com/usmts, follow us on Twitter at http://www.twitter.com/usmts and Instagram at http://www.instagram.com/usmts or subscribe to our YouTube channel at http://www.youtube.com/usmtstv. Keep up to speed with everything USMTS by joining our email list at http://www.usmts.com/subscribe.

= = = = = = = = = = = = = = =

OFFICIAL RESULTS

United States Modified Touring Series
Casey's USMTS National Tour powered by S&S Fishing & Rental - RHRSwag.com Northern Region presented by Summit Racing Equipment
10th Annual Nordic Nationals presented by Weis GMC Buick
Upper Iowa Speedway, Decorah, Iowa

Saturday, May 28, 2017

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver, hometown, chassis/engine builder, laps completed and money won.

SIMPSON PERFORMANCE PRODUCTS HEAT RACE #1 (8 laps):
1. (2) 4w Tyler Wolff (R), Fayetteville, Ark.
2. (8) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla.
3. (1) 1g Pat Graham, Ankeny, Iowa.
4. (3) 45 Levi Nielsen (R), Evansdale, Iowa.
5. (4) 5d Devon Havlik (R), Iowa Falls, Iowa.
6. (6) 19 Dustin Sorensen (R), Rochester, Minn.
7. (7) 33f Jardin Fuller (R), Memphis, Mo.
8. (5) 23 Adam Kates (R), Tonganoxie, Kan.

FAST SHAFTS HEAT RACE #2 (8 laps):
1. (1) 1m Curt Myers, Cameron, Wis.
2. (7) 19r Ryan Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa.
3. (2) 96 R.C. Whitwell (R), Tucson, Ariz.
4. (4) 49jr Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
5. (5) 21 Jacob Bleess (R), Chatfield, Minn.
6. (3) 07 Cory Crapser, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
7. (6) 2s Stormy Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (8) 14 Amanda Stiffler (R), Farmdale, Ohio.

EDELBROCK HEAT RACE #3 (8 laps):
1. (4) 1s Travis Saurer (R), Elizabeth, Minn.
2. (3) 4r Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.
3. (7) 97 Cade Dillard, Robeline, La.
4. (8) 33z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa.
5. (6) 5k Kyle Prauner (R), Norfolk, Neb.
6. (2) 00 Owen Grube (R), Cambridge, Minn.
7. (5) 72 Doug Hillson, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
8. (1) 14 Scott Stiffler (R), Farmdale, Ohio.

REAL RACING WHEELS "B" MAIN (10 laps, all advance):
1. (4) 19 Dustin Sorensen (R), Rochester, Minn.
2. (3) 21 Jacob Bleess (R), Chatfield, Minn.
3. (8) 2s Stormy Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (5) 07 Cory Crapser, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
5. (1) 5k Kyle Prauner (R), Norfolk, Neb.
6. (7) 33f Jardin Fuller (R), Memphis, Mo.
7. (10) 23 Adam Kates (R), Tonganoxie, Kan.
8. (12) 14 Scott Stiffler (R), Farmdale, Ohio.
9. (2) 5d Devon Havlik (R), Iowa Falls, Iowa.
10. (6) 00 Owen Grube (R), Cambridge, Minn.
11. (9) 72 Doug Hillson, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
12. (11) 14 Amanda Stiffler (R), Farmdale, Ohio.

CASEY'S GENERAL STORES "A" MAIN (40 laps):
1. (2) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla., Hughes/Mullins, 40, $3000.
2. (8) 33z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa, VanderBuilt/Sput's, 40, $1700.
3. (5) 97 Cade Dillard, Robeline, La., MBCustom/ASI, 40, $1200.
4. (6) 19r Ryan Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa, Hughes/Mullins, 40, $1000.
5. (15) 2s Stormy Scott, Las Cruces, N.M., GRT/Mullins, 40, $900.
6. (10) 96 R.C. Whitwell (R), Tucson, Ariz., MBCustom/Mullins, 40, $800.
7. (3) 1s Travis Saurer (R), Elizabeth, Minn., MBCustom/Dakota, 40, $700.
8. (12) 49jr Jake Timm, Winona, Minn., MBCustom/Sput's, 40, $650.
9. (4) 4r Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla., LG2/Cornett, 40, $600.
10. (14) 21 Jacob Bleess (R), Chatfield, Minn., MBCustom/Sput's, 40, $550.
11. (11) 45 Levi Nielsen (R), Evansdale, Iowa, MBCustom/KSE, 40, $500.
12. (17) 5k Kyle Prauner (R), Norfolk, Neb., Razor/GMPP, 40, $450.
13. (16) 07 Cory Crapser, Chippewa Falls, Wis., MBCustom/Troy's, 40, $425.
14. (7) 1m Curt Myers, Cameron, Wis., LG2/Sput's, 40, $400.
15. (18) 33f Jardin Fuller (R), Memphis, Mo., Hughes/Mullins, 40, $375.
16. (20) 14 Scott Stiffler (R), Farmdale, Ohio, Taylor/HRE, 40, $350.
17. (24) 14 Amanda Stiffler (R), Farmdale, Ohio, Taylor/HRE, 40, $325.
18. (22) 00 Owen Grube (R), Cambridge, Minn., SSR/KSE, 39, $300.
19. (19) 23 Adam Kates (R), Tonganoxie, Kan., LG2/Speedway, 30, $300.
20. (9) 1g Pat Graham, Ankeny, Iowa, Victory/Karl, 23, $300.
21. (1) 4w Tyler Wolff (R), Fayetteville, Ark., MBCustom/Hatfield, 20, $300.
22. (23) 72 Doug Hillson, Blooming Prairie, Minn., GRT/Fast, 17, $300.
23. (21) 5d Devon Havlik (R), Iowa Falls, Iowa, Sidebiter/Jono's, 14, $300.
24. (13) 19 Dustin Sorensen (R), Rochester, Minn., MBCustom/Action, 10, $300.

(R) = Grant Junghans Rookie of the Year contender

Lap Leaders: Wolff 1, Hughes 2-40.

Total Laps Led: Hughes 39, Wolff 1.

Margin of Victory: 0.302 second.

Time of Race: 18 minutes, 0.912 second (3 cautions).

Provisional Starters: none.

KSE Racing Products Hard Charger: Scott (started 15th, finished 5th).

Entries: 24.

Next Race: Tuesday, June 6, Caney Valley Speedway, Caney, Kan.

RHRSwag.com Northern Region Points: VanderBeek 376, Hughes 375, Dillard 375, Whitwell 319, Timm 305, Saurer 292, Gustin 290, Bleess 277, Scott 276, Prauner 259.

Grant Junghans Rookie of the Year Points: Whitwell 1822, Saurer 1737, Wolff 1612, Kates 1260, Billy Vogel 982.

Engine Builder of the Year Points: Mullins 263, ASI 210, Sput's 198, Durham 197, Hatfield 155 ..

Manufacturers Championship Points: Hughes 263, MBCustoms 252, GRT 228, VanderBuilt 202, LG2 172.

Contingency Awards:
Allstar Performance - Timm.
American Racer - Timm.
Beyea Custom Headers - VanderBeek.
BigDeal Car Care - Hughes.
BSB Manufacturing - Wolff.
Casey's General Stores - Myers.
Chix Gear Racewear - A. Stiffler.
Day Motor Sports - Havlik, Sorensen.
Deatherage Opticians - S. Stiffler.
Dickson Racing Shocks - Fuller.
E3 Spark Plugs - Dillard.
Edelbrock - Saurer.
Fast Shafts - Myers.
Forty9Designs.com - Myers, Kates.
Fuel Safe Racing Cells - Whitwell.
GRT Race Cars - Hillson.
Hooker Custom Harness - Crapser.
Integra Shocks & Springs - Grube.
Jerovetz Motorsports Racing Parts - A. Stiffler.
Keyser Manufacturing - Bleess.
KSE Racing Products - Scott.
Out-Pace Racing Products - S. Stiffler.
QA1 - Saurer.
Real Racing Wheels - all non-qualifiers.
Simpson Performance Products - Wolff.
Sweet Manufacturing - Hillson.
Sybesma Graphics - Wolff.
Tire Demon - Nielsen.
Tyler Rinken Photography - Graham.
VP Racing Fuels - Hughes.
Wehrs Machine & Racing Products - Scott.
Wilwood Engineering - Saurer.

====================================================================================================

Hovden brothers share Iron Man Challenge spotlight in Decorah

DECORAH, Iowa (May 28) -- Brothers Mitch and Dan Hovden protected their home turf in Decorah, Iowa, on Sunday as they topped the Iron Man Challenge main events at the Upper Iowa Speedway during the 10th Annual Nordic Nationals presented by Weis GMC Buick.

Defending Holley USRA Stock Car national champion Mitch Hovden scored a $600 wire-to-wire win, going mostly unchallenged until a late-race caution erased his advantage.

Unable to mount and challenge to the leader, Derek Green fought off Pete Solum and Matt Jones for the runner-up honors while Dillon Anderson secured the fifth spot.

Danny Sacquitne, Troy Hansmeier, Danny Cole, Derek Dettmann and Jake Lampert rounded out the top ten.

Mitch Hovden won the Holley USRA Stock Car feature.

In Out-Pace USRA B-Mod action, Dan Hovden trailed Jon Van Minsel at the line for the first lap before setting sail for the final 19 circuits around the 3/8-mile dirt oval along the banks of the Upper Iowa River to pocket the $600 top prize.

Hovden crossed the finish line more than four seconds ahead of Van Minsel, while Justin O'Brien raced from the tenth starting spot to take third at the finish. Kyle Anderson held off for Cole Denner for fourth.

Fourteenth-starting Jason Schlangen, Trevor Fecht, Alex Williamson, Dustin Kruse and Casey Knutson completed the top ten.

Dan Hovden won the Out-Pace USRA B-Mod feature.

In the USRA Hobby Stock nightcap, Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series national points leader Brady Link of Waukon held off former USRA Hobby Stock national champ Chris Hovden and Decorah's Steve Larson for the win and $300 winner's share of the purse.

Matt White was fourth and Paul Seabrooke claimed the fifth spot. 81 Josh Ludeking, Patrick McDermott, Steve Holthaus, Zac Smith and Brennan Welsh were sixth through tenth, respectively.

Brady Link won the USRA Hobby Stock feature.

Four straight Iron Man Challenge shootouts are on tap for this week, beginning Thursday, June 1, at the Sioux Speedway in Sioux Center, Iowa. On Friday, the Rapid Speedway in Rock Rapids, Iowa, will host the first of two Iron Man Challenge events this season, and after a five-year hiatus, the Nobles County Speedway in Worthington, Minn., will be the venue for Saturday's clash. Sunday, June 4, wraps up the four-day grind at the Mason City Motor Speedway in mason City, Iowa.

= = = = = = = = = = = = = = =

OFFICIAL RESULTS

United States Racing Association
Iron Man Challenge/Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
10th Annual Nordic Nationals presented by Weis GMC Buick
Upper Iowa Speedway, Decorah, Iowa

Saturday, May 28, 2017

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver, hometown, laps completed and money won.

HOLLEY USRA STOCK CARS

Heat Race #1 (8 laps):
1. (4) 00 Danny Cole, Lansing, Iowa.
2. (2) 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
3. (5) 5 Luke Sathoff, Jackson, Minn.
4. (3) 7k Andy Stinson, Cresco, Iowa.
5. (7) 55h Troy Hansmeier, Waukon, Iowa.
6. (6) 2n Donovan Nunnikhoven, Sully, Iowa.
7. (8) 23 Brayden Gjere, Mabel, Minn.
8. (1) 20j Jayden Bears, Smithville, Mo.
DNS - 67 Kyle Falck, Decorah, Iowa.

Heat Race #2 (8 laps):
1. (6) 37 Pete Solum, Spring Grove, Minn.
2. (1) 6 Danny Sacquitne, Decorah, Iowa.
3. (7) 23m Matt Jones, Waukon, Iowa.
4. (3) 25 Dan Jones, Waterville, Iowa.
5. (8) 55 Derek Dettmann, Monroe, Iowa.
6. (2) 2j Steve Jackson, Polk City, Iowa.
7. (4) 46 Cody Frerichs, Bristow, Iowa.
8. (9) 99x Brandon Dietrich, Waukon, Iowa.
9. (5) 26 Steve McAllen, Elgin, Iowa.

Heat Race #3 (8 laps):
1. (1) 44 Dillon Anderson, Decorah, Iowa.
2. (7) 15 Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa.
3. (3) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa.
4. (6) 7h Phil Holtz, Manchester, Iowa.
5. (2) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa.
6. (8) 11 Jake Lampert, Caledonia, Minn.
7. (4) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa.
8. (5) 9 Dean Cornelius, New Prague, Minn.

Summit Racing Equipment "A" Main (20 laps):
1. (1) 15 Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa, 20, $600.
2. (6) 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn., 20, $420.
3. (4) 37 Pete Solum, Spring Grove, Minn., 20, $325.
4. (5) 23m Matt Jones, Waukon, Iowa, 20, $250.
5. (3) 44 Dillon Anderson, Decorah, Iowa, 20, $200.
6. (8) 6 Danny Sacquitne, Decorah, Iowa, 20, $165.
7. (11) 55h Troy Hansmeier, Waukon, Iowa, 20, $140.
8. (2) 00 Danny Cole, Lansing, Iowa, 20, $120.
9. (12) 55 Derek Dettmann, Monroe, Iowa, 20, $110.
10. (16) 11 Jake Lampert, Caledonia, Minn., 20, $100.
11. (15) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa, 20, $95.
12. (9) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa, 20, $90.
13. (7) 5 Luke Sathoff, Jackson, Minn., 20, $85.
14. (10) 7h Phil Holtz, Manchester, Iowa, 20, $80.
15. (18) 2j Steve Jackson, Polk City, Iowa, 20, $75.
16. (17) 2n Donovan Nunnikhoven, Sully, Iowa, 20, $75.
17. (14) 25 Dan Jones, Waterville, Iowa, 20, $70.
18. (19) 23 Brayden Gjere, Mabel, Minn., 20, $65.
19. (21) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa, 20, $60.
20. (13) 7k Andy Stinson, Cresco, Iowa, 20, $60.
21. (23) 20j Jayden Bears, Smithville, Mo., 20, $60.
22. (24) 9 Dean Cornelius, New Prague, Minn., 20, $60.
23. (20) 46 Cody Frerichs, Bristow, Iowa, 20, $60.
24. (22) 99x Brandon Dietrich, Waukon, Iowa, 20, $60.
25. (26) 26 Steve McAllen, Elgin, Iowa, 20, $60.
26. (25) 67 Kyle Falck, Decorah, Iowa, 4, $60.

Lap Leader: Hovden 1-20.
Total Laps Led: Hovden 20.
Margin of Victory: 0.802 second.
Time of Race: 9 minutes, 28.515 seconds (1 caution).
Provisional Starters: none.
Entries: 26.
Next Race: Thursday, June 1, Sioux Speedway, Sioux Center, Iowa.
Points Standings: Jackson 312, Brown 300, Staley 288, Hovden 195, M. Jones 187, Bears 184, Green 182, Solum 172, Jay Barnes 159, Sacquitne 157.

OUT-PACE USRA B-MODS

Heat Race #1 (8 laps):
1. (1) 20s Ben Stockton, Kansas City, Mo.
2. (5) 85 Ben Moudry, Hastings, Minn.
3. (6) 15w Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
4. (3) 34 Jeremy Schaufenbuel, New Hampton, Iowa.
5. (7) 12k Casey Knutson, Spring Grove, Minn.
6. (8) 29 Kole Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
7. (2) 81 Nolan Gunderson, Viroqua, Wis.
8. (4) 14 Arthur Schott, Clermont, Iowa.

Heat Race #2 (8 laps):
1. (1) 98 Kyle Anderson, Decorah, Iowa.
2. (5) 10t Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa.
3. (3) 20t Mike Tanner, Smithville, Mo.
4. (8) 6 Dustin Kruse, Brandon, S.D.
5. (2) 48k Scott Kunda, Winona, Minn.
6. (4) 11 Seth Scholl, Holman, Wis.
7. (6) 22 Adam Mietzner, Racine, Minn.
8. (7) 21d Dom Mueller, Decorah, Iowa.

Heat Race #3 (8 laps):
1. (2) 56h Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa.
2. (7) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa.
3. (6) 12j Justin O'Brien, West Union, Iowa.
4. (5) 36k Jayden Larson, Mankato, Minn.
5. (1) 82 Rick Byrnes, Decorah, Iowa.
6. (3) 27s Jason Schlangen, Cresco, Iowa.
7. (4) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
8. (8) 24m Adam Martinson, Blaine, Minn.

Heat Race #4 (8 laps):
1. (2) 02 Cole Denner, New Hampton, Iowa.
2. (7) 1 Jon Van Minsel, Spring Grove, Minn.
3. (4) 60 Colby Mann, Caledonia, Minn.
4. (1) 14m Brian Mahlstedt, Ionia, Iowa.
5. (5) 26 Mason Schwake, Sumner, Iowa.
6. (8) 75 Cole Suckow, Cresco, Iowa.
7. (3) 17h Ryan Halverson, Decorah, Iowa.
8. (6) 198 Sam Wieben, Dysart, Iowa.

"B" Main #1 (10 laps, top 5 advance):
1. (1) 20t Mike Tanner, Smithville, Mo.
2. (3) 12k Casey Knutson, Spring Grove, Minn.
3. (10) 24m Adam Martinson, Blaine, Minn.
4. (4) 82 Rick Byrnes, Decorah, Iowa.
5. (2) 34 Jeremy Schaufenbuel, New Hampton, Iowa.
6. (6) 11 Seth Scholl, Holman, Wis., $40.
7. (9) 14 Arthur Schott, Clermont, Iowa, $40.
8. (8) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn., $40.
9. (5) 29 Kole Skauge, Caledonia, Minn., $40.
10. (7) 81 Nolan Gunderson, Viroqua, Wis., $40.

"B" Main #2 (7 laps, top 5 advance):
1. (5) 27s Jason Schlangen, Cresco, Iowa.
2. (1) 36k Jayden Larson, Mankato, Minn.
3. (2) 48k Scott Kunda, Winona, Minn.
4. (3) 26 Mason Schwake, Sumner, Iowa.
5. (7) 17h Ryan Halverson, Decorah, Iowa.
6. (4) 75 Cole Suckow, Cresco, Iowa., $40.
7. (8) 21d Dom Mueller, Decorah, Iowa, $40.
8. (6) 22 Adam Mietzner, Racine, Minn., $40.
DNS - 14m Brian Mahlstedt, Ionia, Iowa, $40.
DNS - 198 Sam Wieben, Dysart, Iowa, $40.

Summit Racing Equipment "A" Main (20 laps):
1. (2) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa, 20, $600.
2. (1) 1 Jon Van Minsel, Spring Grove, Minn., 20, $325.
3. (10) 12j Justin O'Brien, West Union, Iowa, 20, $270.
4. (4) 98 Kyle Anderson, Decorah, Iowa, 20, $295.
5. (5) 02 Cole Denner, New Hampton, Iowa, 20, $265.
6. (14) 27s Jason Schlangen, Cresco, Iowa, 20, $150.
7. (7) 10t Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa, 20, $185.
8. (9) 15w Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn., 20, $115.
9. (11) 6 Dustin Kruse, Brandon, S.D., 20, $155.
10. (15) 12k Casey Knutson, Spring Grove, Minn., 20, $95.
11. (3) 56h Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa, 20, $135.
12. (6) 85 Ben Moudry, Hastings, Minn., 20, $125.
13. (16) 36k Jayden Larson, Mankato, Minn., 20, $80.
14. (12) 60 Colby Mann, Caledonia, Minn., 20, $75.
15. (8) 20s Ben Stockton, Kansas City, Mo., 20, $110.
16. (21) 34 Jeremy Schaufenbuel, New Hampton, Iowa, 20, $65.
17. (13) 20t Mike Tanner, Smithville, Mo., 20, $110.
18. (17) 24m Adam Martinson, Blaine, Minn., 20, $55.
19. (20) 26 Mason Schwake, Sumner, Iowa, 20, $50.
20. (18) 48k Scott Kunda, Winona, Minn., 20, $50.
21. (22) 17h Ryan Halverson, Decorah, Iowa, 20, $50.
22. (19) 82 Rick Byrnes, Decorah, Iowa, 8, $50.

Lap Leaders: Van Minsel 1, Hovden 2-20.

Total Laps Led: Hovden 19, Van Minsel 1.

Margin of Victory: 4.505 seconds.

Time of Race: 10 minutes, 24.994 seconds (1 caution).

Provisional Starters: none.

Entries: 32.

Next Race: Thursday, June 1, Sioux Speedway, Sioux Center, Iowa.

Points Standings: Tanner 504, Denner 495, Mahlstedt 401, Jared Timmerman 385, Jake Richards 360, Anderson 355, Williamson 353, Andy Bryant 350, Erik Kanz 301, Stockton 300.

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat Race #1:
1. (1) 18x Scott Spilde, Cresco, Iowa.
2. (3) 22 Steve Larson, Decorah, Iowa.
3. (6) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa.
4. (5) 266 Justin Lichty, Waterloo, Iowa.
5. (2) X Tyler Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls, S.D.
6. (8) 32 Tony Smidt, Britt, Iowa.
7. (7) 85 Jesse Holzer, Polk City, Iowa.
8. (4) 18z Zac Smith, Mason City, Iowa.
9. (9) 17j Jason Bradley, Harrisburg, S.D.

Heat Race #2:
1. (2) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (5) 81 Josh Ludeking, Decorah, Iowa.
3. (1) L7 Brennan Welsh, Waukon, Iowa.
4. (6) 32j Austin Jahnz, Lewisville, Minn.
5. (8) 1 Derek Willert, Rockford, Iowa.
6. (4) 8r Brian Radloff, Monona, Iowa.
7. (9) 54 Jeremy Oakes, Spring Grove, Minn.
8. (7) 19m Jay Mensink, Harmony, Minn.
9. (3) 71t Tanar Kluender, Elma, Iowa.

Heat Race #3:
1. (1) 19 Paul Seabrooke, Elgin, Iowa.
2. (3) 83w Matt White, Nashua, Iowa.
3. (8) 29 Brady Link, Waukon, Iowa.
4. (5) 9 Patrick McDermott, Decorah, Iowa.
5. (4) 70 Steve Holthaus, Cresco, Iowa.
6. (7) 14 Weston Koop, Mason City, Iowa.
7. (2) 82j Jason Borsheim, Decorah, Iowa.
8. (6) 99 Brandon Shaner, Owatonna, Minn.

Summit Racing Equipment "A" Main:
1. (2) 29 Brady Link, Waukon, Iowa, $300.
2. (4) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa, $200.
3. (3) 22 Steve Larson, Decorah, Iowa, $175.
4. (7) 83w Matt White, Nashua, Iowa, $150.
5. (6) 19 Paul Seabrooke, Elgin, Iowa, $125.
6. (5) 81 Josh Ludeking, Decorah, Iowa, $95.
7. (12) 9 Patrick McDermott, Decorah, Iowa, $85.
8. (15) 70 Steve Holthaus, Cresco, Iowa, $75.
9. (22) 18z Zac Smith, Mason City, Iowa, $70.
10. (9) L7 Brennan Welsh, Waukon, Iowa, $65.
11. (17) 14 Weston Koop, Mason City, Iowa, $60.
12. (18) 8r Brian Radloff, Monona, Iowa, $60.
13. (19) 54 Jeremy Oakes, Spring Grove, Minn., $55.
14. (13) 1 Derek Willert, Rockford, Iowa, $55.
15. (21) 82j Jason Borsheim, Decorah, Iowa, $50.
16. (24) 99 Brandon Shaner, Owatonna, Minn., $50.
17. (1) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D., $50.
18. (25) 17j Jason Bradley, Harrisburg, S.D., $50.
19. (23) 19m Jay Mensink, Harmony, Minn., $50.
20. (16) 32 Tony Smidt, Britt, Iowa, $50.
21. (8) 18x Scott Spilde, Cresco, Iowa, $50.
22. (14) X Tyler Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls, S.D., $50.
23. (20) 85 Jesse Holzer, Polk City, Iowa, $50.
24. (26) 71t Tanar Kluender, Elma, Iowa, $50.
25. (10) 32j Austin Jahnz, Lewisville, Minn., $50.
DQ - (11) 266 Justin Lichty, Waterloo, Iowa, $0.